top of page

Privacy Statement

At AlexaGuru, we use cookies to optimize your website experience and improve our services. By continuing to use our website, you consent to the use of cookies.

 

Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored on your device when you visit a website. We use cookies to track website usage, personalize content and ads, and analyze our traffic. This helps us to understand how our users interact with our website and allows us to continually improve the user experience.

 

We may also use third-party cookies, such as Google Analytics, to collect and analyze data. This data is used for statistical purposes only and is not used to personally identify any individual user.

 

We take the privacy of our users seriously and strive to comply with all relevant laws and regulations, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). If you have any questions or concerns about our use of cookies, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

In addition to our use of cookies, we also collect personal information when you create an account, place an order, or sign up for our newsletter. This personal information may include your name, email address, and billing and shipping information. This information is used to fulfill your order, communicate with you about your order, and provide you with updates and promotional offers.

 

We take measures to protect your personal information and will not share it with third parties without your consent, unless required by law. If you would like to access, modify, or delete your personal information, you can do so by contacting us or updating your account settings.

 

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as described in this privacy statement. We may update this statement from time to time, so please be sure to check back regularly to stay informed about our privacy practices.

bottom of page